Urth Caffe

Find parking near Urth Caffe

Paying for parking near Urth Caffe is easy

Urth Caffe on South Hewitt Street is a popular downtown Los Angeles spot known for its organic coffee, fresh pastries, and relaxed Arts District atmosphere. The cafe draws a steady mix of locals, professionals, and visitors throughout the day, so nearby streets can feel busy with both cars and pedestrians, especially around meal times and weekends.

Because this part of the Arts District has limited curbside spaces and active parking enforcement, relying on street parking alone can mean circling the block, watching time limits, and navigating metered or permit-controlled areas. Planning ahead and arranging parking near Urth Caffe helps you avoid the stress of tight downtown traffic, lets you enjoy your visit at a more relaxed pace, and is especially helpful if you are unfamiliar with local rules like posted time restrictions and tow-away zones. Always review the latest guidance from official city and transportation sources before you arrive, as regulations and availability can change.

Parking near Urth Caffe

436 S. Hewitt St. Lot
436 S. Hewitt St. Lot
from $15

436 S. Hewitt St. Lot

436 S. Hewitt St. Lot2 min walk
436 S. Hewitt St. Lot24 / 7
View details
Alloy Garage
Alloy Garage

Alloy Garage

Alloy Garage7 min walk
Alloy Garage
View details
Ava Arts District Garage
Ava Arts District Garage
from $6

Ava Arts District Garage

Ava Arts District Garage13 min walk
Ava Arts District Garage
View details

Cheapest parkings near Urth Caffe

Parking start at

$6

How to park near Urth Caffe

Typical visit duration at Urth Caffe 1-2 hours

Street parking around Urth Caffe in the Arts District is limited, mostly metered with time limits and often full during peak breakfast, lunch, and weekend hours.

Overnight parking Available at 436 S. Hewitt St. Lot (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking Not available. The closest parking is at 436 S. Hewitt St. Lot, a 2 minute walk away.

Frequently asked questions

Urth Caffe

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.