Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard)

Find parking near Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard)

Paying for parking near Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard) is easy

Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard) at 3212 Pico Boulevard in Santa Monica is a busy neighborhood grocery store known for its affordable specialty items, fresh produce, and friendly atmosphere, serving both locals and visitors exploring the Westside. Its location along Pico places it close to major routes and nearby attractions, which makes it a convenient stop but also means traffic in the area can be steady throughout the day, especially during peak commuting and shopping hours. Planning your visit with parking in mind helps you spend more time browsing the aisles and less time circling the block.

The store is set in a commercial corridor where parking lots and nearby streets can fill quickly, and local Santa Monica rules typically restrict how long you can stay and may require careful attention to posted signs. Street spaces around Pico Boulevard may be limited or time controlled, so securing a dedicated spot in advance can greatly reduce stress and help you avoid tickets. Booking parking near Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard) before you arrive is a smart way to ensure a smoother trip, particularly if you are unfamiliar with local regulations. Always confirm current parking rules and any updated guidance from official Santa Monica and facility sources before your visit.

Parking near Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard)

West Edge Garage
West Edge Garage

West Edge Garage

West Edge Garage16 min walk
West Edge Garage
View details
Tribeca West Garage
Tribeca West Garage

Tribeca West Garage

Tribeca West Garage17 min walk
Tribeca West Garage
View details

How to park near Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard)

Typical visit duration at Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard) 30-60 minutes

Street parking is available on Pico Boulevard and nearby residential side streets, but spaces are limited and subject to Santa Monica meters, time limits, and street-sweeping restrictions, so always check the posted signs.

Overnight parking No overnight parking available nearby.

Onsite parking There is a small on-site surface parking lot for Trader Joe's customers only, which can fill up and feel tight during peak shopping times.

Frequently asked questions

Trader Joe's (Pico Boulevard)

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.