Costco Gas Station

Find parking near Costco Gas Station

Paying for parking near Costco Gas Station is easy

Costco Gas Station on West Century Boulevard in Inglewood is part of a busy Costco warehouse complex that serves local residents, commuters, and visitors headed to nearby attractions like SoFi Stadium, the Kia Forum, and the YouTube Theater. The area sees steady traffic throughout the day, and Century Boulevard itself is a major corridor, so drivers should anticipate congestion at peak shopping hours and around event times. Within the Costco property, vehicle flow can be brisk as drivers line up for fuel and move in and out of the warehouse parking areas, so it is helpful to allow extra time to navigate the lot safely.

Because this gas station sits inside a popular retail complex near major entertainment venues, planning your parking in advance can make your visit far smoother and less stressful. Street parking in surrounding neighborhoods is limited by local permit rules and posted restrictions, which are strictly enforced, so relying on casual curbside spaces is rarely a good option. Visitors looking for parking near Costco Gas Station should think ahead about arrival times, be prepared for heavy traffic after large events, and follow all on-site signage and local regulations. Always review the latest guidance from official and local sources before your trip, as rules and conditions can change.

Parking near Costco Gas Station

3900 W. Century Blvd. Lot
3900 W. Century Blvd. Lot
from $60.5

3900 W. Century Blvd. Lot

3900 W. Century Blvd. Lot11 min walk
3900 W. Century Blvd. Lot
View details
Players' Garage
Players' Garage

Players' Garage

Players' Garage12 min walk
Players' Garage24 / 7
View details

Cheapest parkings near Costco Gas Station

Parking start at

$60.5

How to park near Costco Gas Station

Typical visit duration at Costco Gas Station 30-60 minutes

Street parking on West Century Boulevard and nearby blocks is limited, often signed or metered, and can be heavily impacted by traffic and event restrictions near SoFi Stadium and the Kia Forum, so it is not a reliable primary option.

Overnight parking Available at Players' Garage (marked with 24/7 hours).

Onsite parking Costco Gas Station is part of the Inglewood Costco warehouse property, and customers use the shared surface parking lot and dedicated gas pump queue lanes on-site at 3560 West Century Boulevard.

Frequently asked questions

Costco Gas Station

Get started with ParkMobile today

Whether you're looking for a spot in the moment or want to reserve a space ahead of time, ParkMobile puts the power in the palm of your hand.